ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASILL - IMO 9051997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:RASILLAdded:Jul 21, 2010
Captured:IMO:9051997Hits:1,543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rasill outward bound, Ostend, July 28th 2005. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tehia
IMO:9051997
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209000812
Callsign:ZPRE
Former name(s):
- Rasill (Until 2011 Mar)
- Bass (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cast Bass (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mirka (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nevskiy 37 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:2,397 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RASILL
© miraflores
Bass
© Adrian Ford
Bass
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!