ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESPIRITO - IMO 9226413

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NYK ESPIRITOAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226413Hits:597
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9226413
Ex-names: Sea Tiger; Ulf Ritscher
Type/class: WARNOW CV2500 type
Built by: Kvaerner Warnow Werft GmbH - Warnemuende in 2001
Date: 16/04/2005
Observations: special thanks to friend Mr. Wolfgang Kramerfor, for help informations "type vessel".

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulf Ritscher
IMO:9226413
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211349370
Callsign:DGRR
Former name(s):
- Nyk Espirito (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,715 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°27’49.8” N, 14°48’48.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 212° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
16 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 09:00:06 UTCEsalg
2017 July 21st, 05:00:44 UTCMaptm
2017 July 5th, 00:00:08 UTCEsalg
2017 June 27th, 06:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 22nd, 22:01:28 UTCPlgdy
2017 June 19th, 17:00:44 UTCSegot
2017 June 11th, 18:00:50 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 22nd, 16:00:29 UTCW.hinder Anch.
2017 May 22nd, 16:00:13 UTCW.hinder Anch.
2017 May 21st, 04:00:32 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
CALAIS TRADER
© Ingvarsson
Calais Trader
© Lennart Rydberg
CALAIS TRADER
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!