ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:robert etchell [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY MILLENNIUMAdded:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:1,774
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
celebrity cruise line ship CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM outbound in vancouver harbour may 22 2009 copyright photo robert etchell
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°11’26.29” N, 135°22’41.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 114° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan Ak
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
14:00:51 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 14:00:51 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 July 6th, 13:15:28 UTCVancouver
2018 June 24th, 14:00:00 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCVancouver
2018 June 17th, 16:30:13 UTCJuneau
2018 June 10th, 12:15:13 UTCKetchikan
2018 June 7th, 23:15:59 UTCVancouver
2018 May 31st, 14:30:23 UTCYakutat
2018 May 12th, 14:45:55 UTCVancouver Can
2018 May 12th, 14:45:01 UTCKetchikan
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!