ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTIFLEX FLASH - IMO 8807351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MULTIFLEX FLASHAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807351Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Call Sign : DYGY
Gross tonnage : 2854
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:General Malvar
IMO:8807351
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548043100
Callsign:DYGY
Former name(s):
- Splash (Until 2002 Jul)
- Multiflex Flash (Until 2001 Oct)
- Cec Flash (Until 2000 Dec)
- Mint Flash (Until 2000 Apr)
- Industrial Hope (Until 1998 Dec)
- Supereight (Until 1995 Jan)
- Vigour Cebu (Until 1992 Dec)
- Supereight (Until 1992 Sep)
- Vigour Cebu (Until 1992 Jul)
- Supereight (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,194 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’58.01” N, 15°55’2.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Koper
Arrival:30th Dec 2019
15:45:39 UTC
Last update:
15 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GENERAL MALVAR
© Ivan Meshkov
GENERAL MALVAR
© Ivan Meshkov
GENERAL MALVAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!