ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WU ZHOU 2 - IMO 8711112

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:WU ZHOU 2Added:May 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8711112Hits:975
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : BRWW
Gross tonnage : 36042
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : China Peoples\'s Republic
Ship manager CHINA SHIPPING INTL SHIPMGMT
Taiwan Strait on 09.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wu Zhou 2
IMO:8711112
Flag:China
MMSI:413460620
Callsign:BRWW
Former name(s):
- Vassilios (Until 2006 Oct)
- Marinicki (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mariniki (Until 1999 May)
- Caribbean Sky (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,042 tons
Summer DWT:64,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chaozhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WU ZHOU 2
© Ivan Meshkov
WU ZHOU 2
© Ivan Meshkov
Vassilios
© Fletcher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!