ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL PRIDE - IMO 8912132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walter rosenberger [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL PRIDEAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8912132Hits:806
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8912132
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Honduras
IMO:8912132
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311289000
Callsign:C6WH8
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2005 Dec 30)
- Crystal Pride (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°20’18” N, 62°25’16.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 248° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:30th Sep 2017
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
27 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 30th, 16:00:28 UTCMersin
2017 September 24th, 10:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCBalboa
2017 August 19th, 21:00:56 UTCCristobal
2017 July 26th, 06:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 19th, 01:00:59 UTCMersin
2017 July 11th, 16:00:56 UTCSfax
2017 July 9th, 04:00:41 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 14th, 11:00:03 UTCPto.bolivar
2017 June 11th, 17:30:39 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Green Honduras
© Evgeniy .
GREEN HONDURAS
© peter
GREEN HONDURAS
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!