ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 30.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°39’23.04” N, 10°4’47.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 182° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Malta
Arrival:26th Aug 2017
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 18th, 15:00:20 UTCLuanda
2017 July 15th, 05:00:13 UTCPointe_noire
2017 July 1st, 23:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 28th, 13:00:50 UTCLisboa
2017 June 25th, 07:09:04 UTCLe_havre
2017 June 23rd, 13:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 18th, 00:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 21st, 14:00:00 UTCLuanda
2017 May 5th, 16:00:34 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 3rd, 07:00:30 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Pedro Amaral
DOMINGO
© Ron van de Velde
Domingo
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!