ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANAI - IMO 7800588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walter rosenberger [View profile]Title:LANAIAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7800588Hits:1,181
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
7800588
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Novel
IMO:7800588
Former name(s):
- Karina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Rona Reefer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Sun Spirit (Until 2009 Nov)
- Queen (Until 2005 Nov)
- Chiquita Queen (Until 1995 Jul)
- Inanna (Until 1990 Feb)
- Lanai (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,392 tons
Summer DWT:10,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANAI
© Bob Scott
Rona Reefer
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
LANAI
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!