ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bay Monarch

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Bay MonarchAdded:Jul 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:475
Photo Category: Harbour & tour boats / restaurant vessels
Description:
In San Francisco Bay July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
LifejacketJackson on Oct 11, 2011 18:42 (5 years ago)
Built For: Catalina Cruises, Inc.
Flag: USA
Call Sign:
Length: 127.4 feet
Beam: 34.6 feet
Tonnage: 97 GT
Year of Build: 1976
Builder: Colberg Inc, Stockton, CA
Hull Number: 76-1
Former Name: CATALINA MONARCH
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!