ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:778
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Southampton via the Solent 18:08, 28/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’52.45” N, 5°37’41.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 260° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Esalr-usnwk
Arrival:3rd May 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCEsalr-usnwk
2017 May 1st, 12:00:46 UTCUsnwksl
2017 April 24th, 22:30:17 UTCEsalrtm
2017 March 23rd, 08:00:30 UTCEgpsdtm
2017 March 14th, 07:00:53 UTCEsalrtm
2017 March 6th, 10:00:25 UTCUsnwksl
2017 February 28th, 07:00:05 UTCUssavgc
2017 February 22nd, 20:00:18 UTCUshou
2017 February 18th, 10:00:39 UTCUschstm
2017 February 14th, 07:00:36 UTCUsnwksl
More Of This Ship
Northern Monument
© Pilot Frans
Northern Monument
© Steven Collingwood
NORTHERN MONUMENT
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!