ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSAN EXPRESS - IMO 9252577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:BUSAN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252577Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Southampton via the Solent 18:08, 28/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Monument
IMO:9252577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211801000
Callsign:DCPX2
Former name(s):
- Busan Express (Until 2015 Mar 29)
- Northern Monument (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’24.14” N, 80°18’56.49” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 113° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Ushou
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 22nd, 20:00:35 UTCUshou
2017 February 18th, 10:00:39 UTCUschstm
2017 February 14th, 07:00:36 UTCUsnwksl
2017 February 5th, 11:30:20 UTCAlgeciras
2016 December 28th, 11:30:11 UTCUsnfk-esalr
2016 December 20th, 08:00:31 UTCUsnwk-usnfk
2016 December 16th, 19:20:44 UTCUssav-usnwk
2016 December 12th, 13:00:20 UTCUshou-ussav
2016 November 30th, 10:00:41 UTCUsnwk-uschs
2016 November 28th, 07:00:48 UTCEsalr-usnwk
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MONUMENT
© Marc Pingoud
BUSAN EXPRESS
© har
NORTHERN MONUMENT
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!