ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTER - IMO 9227302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD ENCOUNTERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9227302Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Encounter departing Napier 29/7/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rebecca
IMO:9227302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016435
Callsign:D5GE4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Decatur (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maersk Darcartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Dacartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Encounter (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Santa Rebecca (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°40’43.67” N, 69°37’27.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 155° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 10:00:38 UTCUsnyc
2017 April 24th, 10:00:16 UTCUsbos
2017 April 16th, 10:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2017 April 14th, 08:30:23 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 11th, 19:59:53 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 10th, 07:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2017 March 29th, 20:01:46 UTCCristobal
2017 March 21st, 20:00:10 UTCPablb
2017 March 17th, 06:00:34 UTCUssav
2017 March 13th, 13:00:33 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYA R
© Captain Peter
MSC KATYA R
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC KATYA R
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 29, 2005 15:24 (11 years ago)
Great photo, Tony. The colours are crisp & clear.
regards
Peter
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 29, 2005 01:39 (11 years ago)
Great shot Tony. Beautiful color, excellent angle.
Pekka Laakso on Jul 29, 2005 00:10 (11 years ago)
Hi Tony,

You have good colours on the photo. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!