Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porto Cervo - IMO 8026177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Porto CervoAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Unloading 78 000 tons of iron ore in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Sky
Former name(s):
- Grand Porto Cervo (Until 2007 Aug)
- Porto Cervo (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cetra Lyra (Until 1995 Sep)
- Hunga (Until 1987)
- Louis L D (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,545 tons
Summer DWT:81,659 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pioneer Sky
© nordwelle
Pioneer Sky
© Wil Weijsters
Pioneer Sky
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 26, 2006 20:17 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 8026177
Call sign: 9HUT4
Ex-names: Louis L.D.; Richfield; Hunga; Cetra Lyra
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Cant. Nav. Breda S.p.A. - Venezia (Italy) in 1983
DWT: 81.659 tons

regards, Rogério :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!