ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE ONTARIO - IMO 7901148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:LAKE ONTARIOAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7901148Hits:441
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Oakglen
IMO:7901148
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013966
Callsign:CYDD
Former name(s):
- Lake Ontario (Until 2009 Feb)
- Federal Danube (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,734 tons
Summer DWT:38,289 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’38.37” N, 83°16’18.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 141° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Two Harbor
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 14:00:46 UTCTwo Harbor
2018 April 17th, 12:00:47 UTCDuluth
2018 April 17th, 12:00:25 UTCDuluth
2018 April 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSorel
2017 December 25th, 20:00:21 UTCQuebec
2017 December 11th, 04:00:22 UTCMontreal
2017 December 3rd, 12:00:23 UTCT Bay
2017 November 25th, 18:00:20 UTCQc
2017 November 7th, 19:30:24 UTCTwo Harbors
2017 November 7th, 07:00:40 UTCDuluth
More Of This Ship
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© Marc Boucher
OAKGLEN
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!