Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porto Cervo - IMO 8026177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Porto CervoAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Leaving the port of Quebec city helped by Ocean Charlie and Ocean Bravo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Sky
Former name(s):
- Grand Porto Cervo (Until 2007 Aug)
- Porto Cervo (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cetra Lyra (Until 1995 Sep)
- Hunga (Until 1987)
- Louis L D (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,545 tons
Summer DWT:81,659 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pioneer Sky
© nordwelle
Pioneer Sky
© Wil Weijsters
Pioneer Sky
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 04:25 (11 years ago)
awesome action shot, one of your best in my opinion
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!