ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC JAPAN - IMO 9224611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:BBC JAPANAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224611Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Moresby Express Ii
IMO:9224611
Flag:Papua New Guinea
MMSI:553111711
Callsign:P2V5579
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ukraine (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Bbc Japan (Until 2010 Feb 18)
- Juister Riff (Until 2001 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Moresby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
BBC UKRAINE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!