ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic King - IMO 9196371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Atlantic KingAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196371Hits:663
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In front of Quebec city

IMO Added 9196371
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ourania
IMO:9196371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353551000
Callsign:3FDM2
Former name(s):
- Neumetal Venture (Until 2013 Oct)
- Atlantic King (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,095 tons
Summer DWT:27,786 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’49.55” N, 37°47’55.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 06:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 1st, 01:00:25 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 June 1st, 01:00:10 UTCNemrut Bax
2018 May 13th, 02:00:34 UTCGdansk
2018 May 10th, 17:00:04 UTCColding
2018 May 6th, 20:00:53 UTCKolding
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:22 UTCGdansk
2018 May 1st, 17:00:28 UTCPl Gdn
2018 April 8th, 21:00:22 UTCMonfalcne
2018 April 7th, 06:00:00 UTCM
More Of This Ship
Ourania
© Frits Olinga
ATLANTIC KING
© miraflores
ATLANTIC KING
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!