ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sagacious Nike - IMO 9117789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:Sagacious NikeAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9117789Hits:988
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In front of Quebec city
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong De
IMO:9117789
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352706000
Callsign:3EFO8
Former name(s):
- Sagacious Id (Until 2009 Jun)
- Sagacious Nike (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,064 tons
Summer DWT:45,647 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’46.22” N, 122°3’8.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 134° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Cao Fei Dian
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
21:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 21:00:28 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 October 18th, 08:00:24 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 20th, 05:30:16 UTCSg Pebgb
2017 August 10th, 05:00:48 UTCNghison
2017 August 10th, 05:00:39 UTCSon Duong
2017 July 19th, 19:00:56 UTCCjk
2017 July 9th, 19:00:34 UTCRu Vnn
2017 July 9th, 19:00:22 UTCVanino
2017 June 30th, 13:00:34 UTCLaizhou
2017 June 6th, 14:00:14 UTCHaldia
More Of This Ship
HONG DE
© lys
SAGACIOUS ID
© valeriy
SAGACIOUS ID
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Benito on Jul 29, 2005 04:38 (12 years ago)
The shot has been taken while downbound on the St-Lawrence River but I don't know where she was coming from and what is her destination !!
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 04:24 (12 years ago)
thats a great pic, and a great ship. where was she coming from or heading??/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!