Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Regent - IMO 9244087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benito [View profile]Title:DS RegentAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Unloading alumina in the port of Quebec city at Beauport.

In service as Lugano 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ds Regent (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’58.2” N, 25°52’27.66” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 354° (352°)
Arrival:26th Feb 2018
16:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 26th, 16:00:29 UTCValletta,malta
2018 February 7th, 12:00:19 UTCHuelva,spain
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:30 UTCConstanta
2018 January 15th, 04:00:01 UTCNikolaev,ukraine
2017 September 17th, 19:30:24 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 9th, 10:00:53 UTCFr Bod
2017 April 20th, 16:00:06 UTCUs Chs
2017 April 7th, 00:30:40 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 6th, 18:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 23rd, 00:01:31 UTCEg Aly
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© Hannes van Rijn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2005 12:36 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend, different angle, great!

Port of Registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9244087
Call sign: C6S2082
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: INP Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan in 2003

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 04:24 (12 years ago)
awesome pic of a great looking ship, wish i woulda seen this one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!