ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brendonian - IMO 6612269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BrendonianAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6612269Hits:1,059
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1966 by Goole SB, 604 grt

[color=6600FF]information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmen
IMO:6612269
Flag:Panama
Callsign:H3DA
Former name(s):
- Rey Del Mar (Until 2008 Aug)
- Ocean Song (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sea Song (Until 2005 Mar)
- Shaskia Lee (Until 2004 Mar)
- Brendonian (Until 2000 Mar)
- Brendonia (Until 1984)
- Paola Dayan (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:495 tons
Summer DWT:837 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:25.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°24’11.47” N, 79°54’53.37” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
6.7kts, 10°
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SHASKIA LEE
© PWR
BRENDONIAN
© Patrick Hill
BRENDONIAN
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!