ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porada - IMO 7235068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PoradaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7235068Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea vessel Porada, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005.
Any idea about the history of the ship ?
Vessel Identification
Name:Porada
IMO:7235068
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272544000
Callsign:UZQC
Former name(s):
- Rico 1 (Until 2002 Jul)
- Rico (Until 2001 May)
- Pyotr Bogdanov (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nikolayev
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°36’1.82” N, 31°43’30.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 217°
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:27th Dec 2016
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
19 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 27th, 17:00:39 UTCKherson
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:24 UTCNikolaev
2016 December 20th, 14:00:06 UTCOdessa
2016 December 11th, 14:00:24 UTCZaporozhe
2016 November 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCIzmir
2016 November 5th, 08:00:20 UTCMariupol
2016 April 14th, 19:00:24 UTCDnepropetrovsk
2016 April 4th, 19:00:52 UTCTemruk
2016 March 6th, 18:00:22 UTCEgypt
2016 February 23rd, 18:00:14 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Porada
© Frank Behrends
PORADA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
PORADA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ronald George Halliday on Nov 28, 2010 21:05 (6 years ago)
Could Be PORADA?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!