ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Milet - IMO 8118683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MiletAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8118683Hits:1,352
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag general cargo vessel Milet, bt. 1981, gt. 3012, southbound in the Bosphorus in 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seyma
IMO:8118683
Former name(s):
- Milet (Until 2009 Nov)
- Elanta (Until 2005 May)
- Southern King (Until 1998 Jul)
- Latangan (Until 1988)
- Mercante (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,012 tons
Summer DWT:5,112 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEYMA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEYMA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SEYMA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Feb 13, 2007 14:50 (9 years ago)
IMO 8118683,former name ELANTA to 12/2005.
Hi asnyk :-)
Matt Ruscher on Jul 29, 2005 04:55 (11 years ago)
This one came over my way not too long ago but i missed her, great looking boat, nice job catching her
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,352 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!