ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmel Ecofresh - IMO 9267534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Carmel EcofreshAdded:Dec 15, 2004
Captured:IMO:9267534Hits:2,327
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/V Carmel Ecofresh IMO-No 9267534 in the Mediterranean Sea - 29/07/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan Strait
IMO:9267534
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306083000
Callsign:PJOT
Former name(s):
- Cala Paradiso (Until 2013 May)
- Carmel Ecofresh (Until 2011 Oct 05)
- Rio Alexander (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:18,931 tons
Summer DWT:16,478 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN STRAIT
© Koos Biesheuvel
CARMEL ECOFRESH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Magellan Strait
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!