ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Durrington - IMO 8000836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:DurringtonAdded:Oct 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000836Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Durrington arriving at port of Rotterdam on 15Jul05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Batya
IMO:8000836
Flag:Bulgaria
MMSI:207375000
Callsign:LZSM
Former name(s):
- Durrington (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,788 tons
Summer DWT:11,990 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Varna
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°17’39.58” N, 34°26’40.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 247° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:1st Oct 2016
23:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 10th, 23:00:06 UTCBosphorus
2016 April 7th, 06:00:39 UTCNovorosiysk
2016 March 28th, 14:30:31 UTCKavkaz Roads
2016 March 16th, 16:00:59 UTCMikolaev
2016 March 12th, 08:00:11 UTCBurgas
2016 January 13th, 21:00:42 UTCKavkaz
2016 January 10th, 00:00:40 UTCTuapse
2015 December 26th, 04:00:55 UTCBerdyansk
2015 December 21st, 00:00:36 UTCBurgas
2015 November 13th, 13:00:25 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Patra 3
© Evgeniy .
KATYA
© evgenii 10
Durrington
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!