ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AURORA - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AURORAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Contship Aurora heading for open seas from the port of Rotterdam at 15Jul05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°2’57.24” N, 8°7’25.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm>hamburg De
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
22:30:18 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 22:30:18 UTCNlrtm>hamburg De
2017 January 18th, 01:00:11 UTCDocau>rotterdam Nl
2016 December 30th, 03:00:09 UTCClvap>callao Pe
2016 December 24th, 16:00:33 UTCPecll>valparaiso Cl
2016 December 10th, 21:00:30 UTCDocau Caucedo
2016 November 29th, 15:00:59 UTCBeanr Antwerp
2016 November 28th, 14:00:07 UTCGblgp London Gateway
2016 November 28th, 02:00:57 UTCGblgp London Gateway
2016 November 28th, 02:00:08 UTCGblgp London Gatewax
2016 November 24th, 23:00:58 UTCDeham Hamburg
More Of This Ship
Liverpool Express
© Patrick Deenik
Liverpool Express
© Hannes van Rijn
Liverpool Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!