ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIDLAND 5 - IMO 9143623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MIDLAND 5Added:Jun 14, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143623Hits:939
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Midland 5 at port of Rotterdam on 15Jul05. Not a high quality picture, but since there is no better one in the database yet, i decided to upload it until a better one.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danadi 1
IMO:9143623
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273331910
Callsign:UBJF5
Former name(s):
- Midland 5 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Irasa (Until 2005 Mar)
- Pannon Sea (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,995 tons
Summer DWT:6,207 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°44’18.77” N, 130°46’5.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 57° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Taicang
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
16:00:53 UTC
Last update:
25 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 16:00:53 UTCCn Taicang
2017 December 22nd, 18:00:59 UTCTaicang
2017 November 25th, 15:00:51 UTCCjk_china
2017 October 19th, 14:00:14 UTCNachodka
2017 October 5th, 14:00:10 UTCCn Taicang
2017 September 2nd, 14:00:02 UTCCn.taicang
2017 August 12th, 12:00:43 UTCRu Njk
2017 July 29th, 17:00:19 UTCCn Taicang
2017 June 22nd, 11:00:25 UTCTaicang
2017 May 21st, 08:00:03 UTCCjk
More Of This Ship
Valda
© andy.ru73
DANADI 1
© Nektarios Papadakis
DANADI 1
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Sep 11, 2010 13:57 (7 years ago)
Originally Pannon Sea, one of two built river sea ships for Hungarian Shipp.Co., Valetta. Sister Hungarian River. Project 19610 Volga, built 1986-2002 by Krasnoe Sormovo, Nizhnyi Novgorod. Total built 38 ships.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!