ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI STREAM - IMO 9115896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:FRI STREAMAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115896Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fri Stream entering the Nieuwe Waterweg heading for the port of Rotterdam on 15Jul05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Stream
IMO:9115896
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311878000
Callsign:C6UD4
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2005 Jan)
- Tertius (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,051 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’39” N, 5°54’40.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 17:00:07 UTCBelfast
2017 November 11th, 05:00:56 UTCIpswich
2017 November 11th, 05:00:54 UTCNew Holland
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:59 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 28th, 10:00:41 UTCHamburg
2017 October 25th, 20:00:15 UTCSutton Bridge
2017 October 19th, 07:00:15 UTCTonnay Charente
2017 October 14th, 20:00:21 UTCTeignmouth
2017 October 11th, 15:00:17 UTCBayonne
2017 October 10th, 05:00:18 UTCPasajes
More Of This Ship
FRI STREAM
© George58
Fri Stream
© Lennart Rydberg
FRI STREAM
© Christoffer Hansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!