ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brudanger - IMO 7042148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BrudangerAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7042148Hits:1,497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

1971 Rosslauer Schiffswerft,Rosslau/414
IMO 7042148
GT 689
589 tdw
MaK, 662 kW, 12 kn

GULLHAV-76;
Nes Cargo-77;
Cap Cargo-79;
Brudanger-92, Villy J. Jacobsen, Bodö, PR Kystfrakt, Nor;
Seines-dto, Morten Seines Rederi, Bodö, Nor;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for above details[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Seines
IMO:7042148
Former name(s):
- Brudanger (Until 1992)
- Cap Cargo (Until 1979)
- Nes Cargo (Until 1977)
- Gullhav (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:689 tons
Summer DWT:834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEINES
© Gena Anfimov
GULLHAV
© PWR
BRUDANGER
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 17, 2012 13:16 (4 years ago)
Should be IMO 7102728
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 12:45 (8 years ago)
Some additional info about her:

1971 Rosslauer Schiffswerft,Rosslau/414
IMO 7042148
GT 689
589 tdw
MaK, 662 kW, 12 kn

GULLHAV-76;
Nes Cargo-77;
Cap Cargo-79;
Brudanger-92, Villy J. Jacobsen, Bodö, PR Kystfrakt, Nor;
Seines-dto, Morten Seines Rederi, Bodö, Nor;

Krgds
Arne
Ron on Jan 12, 2008 22:29 (8 years ago)
Brudanger, ex Cap Freighter, ex Nes Freighter, ex Gulldal, ex Jobb
IMO 7102728
Built 1971
Sank 1978
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!