ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prince - IMO 8912120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:PrinceAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8912120Hits:583
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
on the way up to the Southampton area. 19:07hrs, 28/7/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Costa Rica
IMO:8912120
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309689000
Callsign:C6WB3
Former name(s):
- Prince (Until 2006 Jan)
- Crystal Prince (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°18’14.41” N, 62°19’8.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Ciabj
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
21:30:42 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 21:30:42 UTCCiabj
2016 December 6th, 08:00:02 UTCCiabj
2016 November 30th, 07:00:26 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 19th, 07:00:40 UTCIjmuiden
2016 November 17th, 11:00:35 UTCSkaw
2016 April 6th, 04:00:50 UTCSouthwest Pass
2016 April 6th, 04:00:38 UTCSouthwest Pass
2016 March 2nd, 23:50:37 UTCLas Palmas
2016 February 19th, 11:30:45 UTCIjmuiden
2016 February 8th, 23:00:14 UTCAlger
More Of This Ship
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
GREEN COSTA RICA
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!