ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALPARAISO EXPRESS - IMO 9153393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:VALPARAISO EXPRESSAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9153393Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9153393
Built by Volkswerft Stralsund, Stralsund, Germany.
P&O NEDLLOYD PANTANAL (charter) - P&O Nedlloyd (1997-2005)
VALPARAISO EXPRESS - Schepers & Co (2005- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kerstin S
IMO:9153393
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305897000
Callsign:V2OO4
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso Express (Until 2008 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Pantanal (Until 2005 May 24)
- Kerstin S (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD PANTANAL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
KERSTIN S
© Viktor
KERSTIN S
© Holly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!