ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINDHUND I - IMO 5019070

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:WINDHUND IAdded:May 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:5019070Hits:1,634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving King George V Entrance Locks after sailing from the Royal Victoria Dock, London on 11th May 1981.

499 g.t., 1,664 dwt, built in 1962 by Sietas, Hamburg.
Owner: Heinrich Vor-Schmidtshofen, Hamburg.
Flag: West Germany.
Ex names: Anneliese Oltmann-70, Kathe Ahrens-77.
Renamed: 82-Windhund, 89-Valerie, 90-Ilderim VII.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilderim Vii
IMO:5019070
Former name(s):
- Valerie (Until 1990 Jul)
- Windhund (Until 1989)
- Windhund I (Until 1982)
- Anneliese Oltmann (Until 1980)
- Kathe Ahrens (Until 1977)
- Anneliese Oltmann (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Windhund
© Frits Olinga
Windhund
© Frits Olinga
ANNELIESE OLTMANN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!