ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM ISAR - IMO 9007087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GASCHEM ISARAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007087Hits:621
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads bound for Northsea.
(Former Isargas??-Who knows?)

*4,200 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1991 by J. Pattje. Ex name: ISARGAS. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Maregas
IMO:9007087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357078000
Callsign:HP3584
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Isar (Until 2013 Nov 27)
- Isargas (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:5,681 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maregas
© Gerolf Drebes
GASCHEM ISAR
© Henk Jungerius
Gaschem Isar
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Jul 31, 2005 19:09 (11 years ago)
Hello Frans,
I already thought so, thanks.

Geert
Pilot Frans on Jul 31, 2005 11:11 (11 years ago)
This was the Isargas
IMO: 9007087
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!