ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster near Flushing.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’48.96” N, 9°49’36.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 269° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Bremen
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:23 UTCHarlingen
2017 November 22nd, 20:00:13 UTCBremen
2017 November 17th, 00:15:17 UTCNakskov
2017 November 12th, 03:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2017 November 7th, 23:00:38 UTCKalundborg
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:54 UTCBremen
2017 October 31st, 06:00:21 UTCUddevalla
2017 October 28th, 22:00:53 UTCHobro
2017 October 24th, 18:00:22 UTCVlaardingen
2017 October 20th, 12:00:18 UTCOostende
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Andreas Hoppe
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Ulf Kornfeld
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!