ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ARDEBIL - IMO 9284154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IRAN ARDEBILAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284154Hits:525
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
26.07.05, Hamburg inbound. Built 2004/Aker MTW, GT 27681 tdw 37875 2724 TEU L 221,6 B 29,8 D 11,4 3 cranes/45t ME Wärtsilä NSD 7RTA 72 U-B 21560kw/99rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Artam
IMO:9284154
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038800
Callsign:EPBZ3
Former name(s):
- Tandis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sepanta (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Ardebil (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,875 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’52.04” N, 117°41’30.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 239° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Dachan Bay
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 03:48:13 UTCCjk No.1 (n)
2018 January 4th, 08:00:06 UTCDa Chan Bay
2018 January 2nd, 03:30:52 UTCXiamen Pilot St
2017 November 16th, 20:00:54 UTCNingbo
2017 November 13th, 19:00:06 UTCShanghai
2017 November 8th, 22:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:47 UTCSg Sing Epbg A
2017 September 20th, 18:00:24 UTCDachanbay
2017 September 19th, 07:00:31 UTCXiamen
2017 September 9th, 16:00:35 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 29, 2005 15:07 (12 years ago)
Great shot, even with the dark skies. Thanks for posting.
regards
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!