ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL JOANNA - IMO 9067582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BCL JOANNAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067582Hits:648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
18.05.05 Hamburg. Built 1993/Peter Flag A+B/St.John's GT 4193 tdw 5401 417 TEU L 111,06 B 16,19 D 6,55 ex Stade, Atlantik, Gracechurch Harp, Atlantik, Birgit Juergens. ME Deutz TBD 645L8 4-stroke 600rpm 2145 kw 16 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Ldr Sakine
IMO:9067582
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356083000
Callsign:3FDK4
Former name(s):
- Lilly Mitchell (Until 2011 Oct)
- Bcl Joanna (Until 2007 Dec)
- Stade (Until 2005 Mar)
- Atlantik (Until 2003 Sep)
- Gracechurch Harp (Until 2002 Jul)
- Atlantik (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,193 tons
Summer DWT:5,401 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’54.92” N, 37°48’10.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 187° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 18:00:07 UTCRunvs
2018 January 13th, 17:00:08 UTCTrssx
2018 January 12th, 06:00:28 UTCRunvs
2018 January 7th, 10:00:43 UTCTrssx
2018 January 6th, 01:00:28 UTCRunvs
2017 December 21st, 15:00:41 UTCTrssx
2017 December 15th, 21:30:39 UTCRunvs
2017 December 7th, 00:30:01 UTCTrssx
2017 December 4th, 21:00:25 UTCRunvs
2017 November 26th, 20:00:40 UTCTrssx
More Of This Ship
LDR Sakine
© Gerolf Drebes
LDR SAKINE
© babür halulu
Birgit Jürgens
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!