ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVLIS - IMO 7705544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AVLISAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7705544Hits:1,218
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AVLIS in the port of Rostock.
IMO-No. 7705544. 1977 built by IHI Tokyo /Japan (A2633), Type FREEDOM II.

Foto: 27-11-1999 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Sheng 1
IMO:7705544
Flag:Trinidad & Tobago
MMSI:362716000
Callsign:XUBR5
Former name(s):
- Ganba (Until 2010 Jul)
- Avlis (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,287 tons
Summer DWT:16,917 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Union Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AVLIS
© Gena Anfimov
AVLIS
© juandofer
GANBA
© CESAR T. NEVES
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!