ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIBISHIO MARU - IMO 8408753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KIBISHIO MARUAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8408753Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Japanese vessel entering Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aztec Maiden
IMO:8408753
Former name(s):
- Kibishio Maru (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,286 tons
Summer DWT:19,777 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aztec Maiden
© Simon Kruyswijk
Aztec Maiden
© Simon Kruyswijk
Aztec Maiden
© Simon Kruyswijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!