ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN TABATABAEI - IMO 9165827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:IRAN TABATABAEIAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165827Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel near Flushing Pilotstation on her way to Northsea.

[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : 9HKI9
Gross tonnage : 15670
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Name amended and information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyana
IMO:9165827
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038600
Callsign:EPBY9
Former name(s):
- Evita (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lotus (Until 2012 Feb)
- Goldenrod (Until 2011 Aug)
- Lucky Lily (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Tabatabaei (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°5’51.83” N, 56°3’45.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
2 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 05:00:28 UTCPort Klang
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:57 UTCSingapor Pwbga
2014 February 3rd, 10:30:55 UTCBandar.abbas
More Of This Ship
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
GOLDENROD
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!