ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAKO - IMO 8028486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:STAKOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8028486Hits:802
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel entering Flushing Roads.

(cannot read vessel name but not Mango)
any ideas please
Vessel Identification
Name:Solanjo
IMO:8028486
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355637000
Callsign:HP7723
Former name(s):
- Stako (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,533 tons
Summer DWT:1,450 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAKO
© Sierras
Solanjo
© Captain Johan
Stako
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 07, 2010 10:14 (5 years ago)
But now moved on to be the
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=949598

:=D
Emmanouil Papadakis on Dec 07, 2010 10:02 (5 years ago)
Her name is STAKO
Port of registry Bergen
Flag Norway
IMO 8028486

EMMANOUIL
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!