ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIA - IMO 8912388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:NORDIAAdded:Aug 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912388Hits:1,400
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The greek RORO-Ship NORDIA (ex BORE NORDIA, ex FINNSEAL) , IMO-No. 8912388, from Attica Enterprises, Piraeus, outbound Warnemunde for Services Rostock-Uusikaupunki (Nystad). Built by Hjörungavaag Verksteder A/S, Aalesund (Norway) [Hull-No. 51]. Sold -11-2004 to greek Owners, 14-1-2005: first voyage Rostock-Finland.

Foto: © 16-07-2005 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Marfret Niolon
IMO:8912388
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253343000
Callsign:LXNR
Former name(s):
- Nordia (Until 2008 Oct 24)
- Bore Nordia (Until 2005 Jan 18)
- Finnseal (Until 2003 Jan 15)
- Bore Nordia (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,395 tons
Summer DWT:5,282 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°10’1.2” N, 5°11’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 135° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Marseille
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 04:00:55 UTCMarseille
2017 October 28th, 12:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2017 October 26th, 00:00:18 UTCMarseille
2017 October 15th, 16:00:28 UTCAnnaba
2017 October 13th, 05:30:40 UTCMarseille
2017 October 8th, 20:00:36 UTCAlger
2017 October 6th, 03:00:48 UTCMarseille
2017 September 27th, 10:00:09 UTCOran
2017 September 24th, 11:00:13 UTCGenova
2017 September 23rd, 01:00:31 UTCMarseille
More Of This Ship
MARFRET NIOLON
© carlo martinelli
Marfret Niolon
© Evgeniy .
Marfret Niolon
© Marin71
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!