ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARBELLA - IMO 9117284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MARBELLAAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9117284Hits:767
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9117284
Ex-names: Acada Dolphin
Pos-names: Oribi; Citlaltepetl II
Type/class: products tanker
Built by: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard - Guangzhou (China) in 1996
DWT: 6.155
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/12/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Citlaltepetl Ii
IMO:9117284
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345010051
Callsign:XCJS1
Former name(s):
- Oribi (Until 2008 Jun)
- Marbella (Until 2005 Nov)
- Acada Dolphin (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,721 tons
Summer DWT:6,155 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tampico
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°33’10.8” N, 96°7’13.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.2kts, 303°
Destination:
Location:Tampico,tamps
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 08:00:40 UTCTampico,tamps
2014 May 28th, 12:00:08 UTCTampico,tamps
2014 May 12th, 12:00:52 UTCVeracruz,ver.
More Of This Ship
CITLALTEPETL II
© Captain Ted
CITLALTEPETL II
© Captain Ted
CITLALTEPETL II
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!