ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD MAERSK - IMO 9085534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KNUD MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085534Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Danish containervessel sailing in "Bocht van Bath", River Scheldt.
In front of the by myself piloted ship.
Rather big one for this narrow corner...
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kotka
IMO:9085534
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805595
Callsign:CQHT
Former name(s):
- Knud Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°39’24.83” N, 3°56’42.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Beant
Arrival:23rd Jan 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:07 UTCBeant
2018 January 9th, 21:45:56 UTCUssav
2017 December 24th, 14:30:58 UTCBsfpo
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:53 UTCUssav
2017 December 20th, 16:00:12 UTCUschs
2017 December 11th, 12:00:40 UTCFrleh
2017 December 8th, 19:55:26 UTCDebrv
2017 December 8th, 19:00:27 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 5th, 08:30:42 UTCGbfxt
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:16 UTCBeant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KOTKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
MAERSK KOTKA
© Marcus-S
MAERSK KOTKA
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!