ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KNUD MAERSK - IMO 9085534

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KNUD MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085534Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Same procedure as on 2...
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kotka
IMO:9085534
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805595
Callsign:CQHT
Former name(s):
- Knud Maersk (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°32’18.93” N, 0°21’43.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:23rd May 2018
02:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 17:00:02 UTCDebrv
2018 May 15th, 14:00:19 UTCGbfxt
2018 May 13th, 07:30:42 UTCBeant
2018 April 30th, 08:15:59 UTCUssav
2018 April 18th, 08:30:21 UTCMxver
2018 April 11th, 13:30:41 UTCUssav
2018 April 8th, 22:00:08 UTCUschs
2018 March 29th, 20:00:09 UTCFrleh
2018 March 26th, 00:01:27 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
Maersk Kotka
© Hannes van Rijn
Maersk Kotka
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK KOTKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!