ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9239903
Ex-names: E.R. Cuxhaven
Type/class: "Super25" type (Sub-Panamax class)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 16/08/2004
Observations: for more details of this type vessel visit:
http://www.schichau-seebeck-shipyard.com/cgi-bin/database/database.pl?f=NR&c=263&t=info&mark=all
http://www.erschifffahrt.com/main/ers/en/flotte/1667.html

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°45’18.92” N, 5°25’22.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 242° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:59 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 29th, 16:00:17 UTCCasablanca
2017 July 25th, 18:00:34 UTCValencia
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:23 UTCBarcelona
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:13 UTCFos
2017 July 19th, 09:00:02 UTCGenoa
2017 July 14th, 11:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 11th, 13:00:22 UTCCasablanca
2017 June 29th, 09:00:12 UTCGenoa
2017 June 26th, 10:30:28 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORFOLK TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!