ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUZIYA - IMO 7359400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:GRUZIYAAdded:Apr 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:7359400Hits:1,705
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The soviet Passagership/Car-Ferry GRUZIYA in the Port of Sochi. IMO-No 7359400.
Today the VAN GOGH (ex CLUB I , ex ODESSA SKY)

Foto: 20-08-1982 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Salamis Filoxenia
IMO:7359400
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209167000
Callsign:5BUY2
Former name(s):
- Van Gogh (Until 2009 Jul)
- Club 1 (Until 1999 Dec)
- Club I (Until 1999 Jul)
- Club Cruise I (Until 1999 Jan)
- Odessa Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gruziya (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,402 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°40’26.34” N, 32°27’16.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 289° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
08:30:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 4th, 14:00:55 UTCPerama
2017 November 4th, 14:00:18 UTCPerama
2017 July 22nd, 08:30:39 UTCLimassol
2017 July 15th, 15:30:23 UTCMykonos
2017 July 14th, 03:30:58 UTCLimassol
2017 July 13th, 02:00:49 UTCHaifa
2017 July 5th, 06:00:44 UTCLimassol
2017 July 3rd, 05:30:35 UTCSyros
2017 July 1st, 15:30:36 UTCMykonos
2017 June 30th, 03:30:40 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© GeorgeKaramaneas
SALAMIS FILOXENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Dec 11, 2008 23:37 (8 years ago)
Interesting old photo!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!