ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT GERASIMOS - IMO 7052985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SAINT GERASIMOSAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7052985Hits:1,405
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The greek Cargo Ship SAINT GERASIMOS in Charter from ANGONAVE, Luanda, in the Port of Rostock. Orig. built as VILLE DE SETE by VEB Warnowwerft Warnemunde (Hull-No.373) Type "Ozean",
Orig. launch.21-01-1971. Deliv. 31-3-1971 to buyer:
Compagnie Havraise et Nantaise Peninsulare , Dunkerque (French-Flag).

1978 renamed --> CORREGIDOR - 1980 new -->NASIPIT BAY and 1986 renamed -->SAINT GERASIMOS.


Arrived Alang 17-01-1991 and breaked up.


[b]IMO-No. and whereabouts add.[/b]

Foto: 25-4-1987 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Saint Gerasimos
IMO:7052985
Former name(s):
- Nasipit Bay (Until 1984)
- Corregidor (Until 1980)
- Ville De Sete (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,644 tons
Summer DWT:13,715 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAINT GERASIMOS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
NASIPIT BAY
© Malcolm Cranfield
VILLE DE SETE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!