ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAREN MAERSK - IMO 9085558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KAREN MAERSKAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085558Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel in Flushing Roads; ready to leave for English Channel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karlskrona
IMO:9085558
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805597
Callsign:CQHV
Former name(s):
- Karen Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:96,103 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’16.8” N, 30°0’6.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 259° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Leh>us Chs
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 25th, 12:00:18 UTCFr Leh>us Chs
2017 October 17th, 02:00:54 UTCDe Brv>fr Leh
2017 October 13th, 17:00:08 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2017 October 12th, 07:00:46 UTCGbfxt>nlrtm
2017 October 10th, 06:45:36 UTCBeanr>gbfxt
2017 October 8th, 12:00:05 UTCUschs>beanr
2017 September 27th, 20:00:04 UTCUssav>uschs
2017 September 26th, 06:00:26 UTCBsfpo>ussav
2017 September 13th, 18:00:13 UTCUssav>mxver
2017 September 8th, 06:00:02 UTCUschs>ussav
More Of This Ship
Msc Karlskrona
© Daniel Eckhardt
Msc Karlskrona
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC KARLSKRONA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!