ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE MAERSK - IMO 9085546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KATE MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085546Hits:580
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel ready to proceed to Antwerp; position Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kleven
IMO:9085546
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805596
Callsign:CQHU
Former name(s):
- Kate Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°30’57.6” N, 95°3’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 38° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Mx Ver # Us Mob
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 17:30:37 UTCDebrv
2017 August 6th, 06:00:27 UTCUs Chs # Us Sav
2017 August 4th, 08:00:13 UTCFr Leh # Us Chs
2017 July 26th, 22:00:21 UTCNl Rtm # Fr Leh
2017 July 24th, 15:00:03 UTCDe Brv # Nl Rtm
2017 July 21st, 16:00:26 UTCNl Rtm = De Brv
2017 July 19th, 20:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 18th, 13:00:52 UTCBe Ant = Gb Fxt
2017 July 16th, 13:30:09 UTCUs Chs = Be Ant
2017 June 22nd, 23:00:39 UTCBsfpo
More Of This Ship
MSC Kleven
© Joop Klaasman
MSC KLEVEN
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC KLEVEN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!