Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIBUR tugged out of Ostend

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Van Bosch [View profile]Title:CALIBUR tugged out of OstendAdded:Jul 29, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
CALIBUR tugged out of Ostend 28/07/2005.
Hope he gets some new paint in Istanbul as well...
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 29, 2005 20:35 (11 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7427752
Ex-names: Seaspeed Dana; Dana; Stena Mariner; Salah L; Senator; Stena Mariner; Excalibur
Built by: Trosvik Verksted AS - Brevik in 1976

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!