Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMY - IMO 7701691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SUMYAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
The ukrainian Flag Bulker SUMY (yob 1978) at Singapore-Roads. Orig. IKAN BELANAK. IMO-No. 7701691.

Foto © 4-1992 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ikan Belanak (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,136 tons
Summer DWT:22,904 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Fernando Casañez
© Wil Weijsters
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 29, 2008 11:52 (8 years ago)
Since 1986 under USSR flag,Azov Shipping Co.,Zhdanov.1992 under ukrainian flag,Azov Shipp.Co.,Mariupol.2007 in service.
Built by Osaka Zosensho,Osaka,yn 379.
She's 2nd ship this name,first Sumy is Liberty ship.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!